Skip Navigation

Leadership Team

Head of School | Donald Larson, PhD.
High School Principal | Jim Kerr
Elementary/Middle School Principal | Cherie Morel
Admissions Director | Mary Hendricks
Advancement Director | Dan Darling
Athletic Director | Frank Kahrs
Discipleship Director | Brian Fitzgerald
Fine Arts Director | Karen Palumbo
Supervisor of Instruction & Curriculum | Nan Schmitt, PhD.

 

Administration Team

Business Manager | Lina Smith
ES/MS Administrative Assistant | Mandy Wells
ES/MS Athletic Administrative Assistant | Jill Bussiere
Guidance Counselor | George McNair
HS Administrative Assistant/Registrar | Kathy Kilmer
HS Receptionist | Marilyn Knopp & Susan Black
Maintenance and Operations Manager | Randy Knight
  Name Title
Lucas Allamon Allamon, Lucas HS Teacher
Bryan Bailey Bailey, Bryan HS Teacher
Lynn Bailey Bailey, Lynn PK Teacher
Orville Bame Bame, Orville ES/MS Teacher
Larry Barrett Barrett, Larry HS & MS Teacher
Paige Bateman Bateman, Paige HS Teacher
Susan Black Black, Susan HS Teacher & Administrative Assistant
Becky Boyette Boyette, Becky HS Teacher
Chad Brown Brown, Chad Legacy Partner Liaison
Jill Bussiere Bussiere, Jill ES/MS/Athletic Administrative Assistant
Jill Bywaters Bywaters, Jill MS Teacher
Courtney Clawson Clawson, Courtney MS Teacher
Kiperly Coley Coley, Kiperly HS Teacher
Amy Cromer Cromer, Amy ES Teacher
Daniel Darling Darling, Daniel Asst. Advancement Director & Event Coordinator
Thomas Dixon Dixon, Thomas HS Teacher
Brian Fitzgerald Fitzgerald, Brian Discipleship Director; HS Teacher
Heather Gildea Gildea, Heather HS Teacher
Megan Hale Hale, Megan ES Teacher
Desi Harley Harley, Desi HS Teacher
Mary Hendricks Hendricks, Mary Admissions Director/Assistant to HOS
Cynthia Jones Jones, Cynthia ES Teacher
Kristen Kahn Kahn, Kristen 6th grade teacher
Cheri Kahrs Kahrs, Cheri ES/MS Aide
Frank Kahrs Kahrs, Frank Athletic Director; MS Teacher
Kimberly Kennedy Kennedy, Kimberly ES Aide
James Kerr Kerr, James HS Principal & Teacher
Kathy Kilmer Kilmer, Kathy Registrar/Admin. Asst. & HS Teacher
Randy Knight Knight, Randy Maintenance and Operations Manager
Marilyn Knopp Knopp, Marilyn HS Administrative Assistant
Donald Larson Larson, Donald Head of School
Molly Larson Larson, Molly Applied Music Teacher
Elizabeth Lum Lum, Elizabeth Data Manager
Patricia Martin Martin, Patricia Teacher & Aide
Marie Masincup Masincup, Marie Applied Music Teacher
Susan Mason Mason, Susan ES Aide
George McNair McNair, George Guidance Counselor/Faculty
Kimberly Moffett Moffett, Kimberly Challenge Director
Cherie Morel Morel, Cherie ES/MS Principal
Debra Norville Norville, Debra MS Teacher
Karen Palumbo Palumbo, Karen Fine Arts Director; Music Teacher
Llewellyn Riddle Riddle, Llewellyn ES Teacher
Samuel Riddle Riddle, Samuel HS Teacher
Abigail Rogers Rogers, Abigail ES Teacher
Heather Rogers Rogers, Heather Elementary/Middle School Art Teacher
Kathleen Santana Santana, Kathleen Elementary/Middle School
Duane Schmitt Schmitt, Duane Substitute
Nan Schmitt Schmitt, Nan Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Amy Showalter Showalter, Amy Homemaker
Jody Smith Smith, Jody HS Teacher
Lina Smith Smith, Lina Business Manager
Jason Soper Soper, Jason Faculty
Hiram Tackett Tackett, Hiram
Mary Helen Thorne Thorne, Mary Helen Massage Therapist
Luke Twombly Twombly, Luke Media Coordinator
Gaby Urgo Urgo, Gaby HS Teacher
Julie Van Dyke Van Dyke, Julie Challenge Program
Evelyn Vogan Vogan, Evelyn ES Teacher
Megan Walkup Walkup, Megan Assistant Advancement Director
Greg Washburn Washburn, Greg MS Teacher
Carroll Weatherman Weatherman, Carroll Librarian
Shelly Weeks Weeks, Shelly Before & After-School Childcare
Mandy Wells Wells, Mandy ES/MS Administrative Assistant
Wendy Weston Weston, Wendy ES Teacher
Charissa Wines Wines, Charissa MS Teacher
Julie Yeomans Yeomans, Julie Dean of Students; MS Teacher